Evergreen School District (Clark)
Public school district based in Vancouver, Washington. NCES district ID 5302700; state ID WA-06114.
Enrollment by grade
| Group | Students | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-Kindergarten | 179 | |
| Kindergarten | 1,398 | |
| Grade 1 | 1,425 | |
| Grade 2 | 1,516 | |
| Grade 3 | 1,534 | |
| Grade 4 | 1,553 | |
| Grade 5 | 1,615 | |
| Grade 6 | 1,557 | |
| Grade 7 | 1,616 | |
| Grade 8 | 1,649 | |
| Grade 9 | 1,813 | |
| Grade 10 | 1,830 | |
| Grade 11 | 1,857 | |
| Grade 12 | 2,061 |
Students by race/ethnicity
| Group | Share | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 0.4% | |
| Asian | 5.7% | |
| Black or African American | 3.7% | |
| Hispanic/Latino | 28.4% | |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 3.8% | |
| Two or more races | 9.5% | |
| White | 48.0% | |
| Not Specified | 0.6% |
Race/ethnicity categories are those states report to NCES. Shares describe the district as a whole, not any one school or student.
Students by sex
| Group | Share | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Female | 47.5% | |
| Male | 51.8% | |
| Not Specified | 0.6% |
Schools in this district
Sorted by enrollment (a size measure, not a ranking). Locale mix: City 28, Suburb 9, Rural 2.
| School | Grades | Type | Students | Teacher FTE | Students / FTE | Locale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union High School Camas | 9–12 | Regular | 1,989 | 86.1 | 23.1 | City: Midsize |
| Heritage High School Vancouver | 9–12 | Regular | 1,569 | 78.1 | 20.1 | Suburb: Large |
| Mountain View High School Vancouver | 9–12 | Regular | 1,523 | 72.7 | 20.9 | City: Midsize |
| Evergreen High School Vancouver | 9–12 | Regular | 1,427 | 70.9 | 20.1 | City: Midsize |
| Covington Middle School Vancouver | 6–8 | Regular | 830 | 46.7 | 17.8 | Suburb: Large |
| Pacific Middle School Vancouver | 6–8 | Regular | 817 | 42.6 | 19.2 | Suburb: Large |
| Cascade Middle School Vancouver | 6–8 | Regular | 815 | 41.1 | 19.8 | City: Midsize |
| Frontier Middle School Vancouver | 6–8 | Regular | 767 | 40.2 | 19.1 | Rural: Fringe |
| Wyeast Middle School Vancouver | 6–8 | Regular | 747 | 38.9 | 19.2 | City: Midsize |
| Shahala Middle School Vancouver | 6–8 | Regular | 732 | 37.3 | 19.6 | City: Midsize |
| Pioneer Elementary School Vancouver | K–5 | Regular | 550 | 34.2 | 16.1 | Rural: Fringe |
| Marrion Elementary School Vancouver | K–5 | Regular | 528 | 35.0 | 15.1 | City: Midsize |
| Sifton Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 484 | 30.8 | 15.7 | Suburb: Large |
| Endeavour Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 471 | 29.5 | 16 | City: Midsize |
| Harmony Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 467 | 32.1 | 14.6 | Suburb: Large |
| Henrietta Lacks Health and Bioscience High School Vancouver | 9–12 | Regular | 467 | 25.5 | 18.3 | City: Midsize |
| Burton Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 452 | 29.4 | 15.4 | City: Midsize |
| Crestline Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 446 | 32.1 | 13.9 | City: Midsize |
| Image Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 446 | 29.2 | 15.3 | City: Midsize |
| Emerald Elementary School Vancouver | K–5 | Regular | 440 | 30.2 | 14.6 | City: Midsize |
| Orchards Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 433 | 32.6 | 13.3 | Suburb: Large |
| Sunset Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 415 | 27.1 | 15.3 | Suburb: Large |
| Fishers Landing Elementary School Vancouver | K–5 | Regular | 402 | 26.1 | 15.4 | City: Midsize |
| Ellsworth Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 401 | 26.3 | 15.2 | City: Midsize |
| Silver Star Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 381 | 25.9 | 14.7 | Suburb: Large |
| Illahee Elementary School Camas | K–5 | Regular | 367 | 22.6 | 16.2 | City: Midsize |
| Hearthwood Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 360 | 25.1 | 14.4 | City: Midsize |
| Columbia Valley Elementary Vancouver | K–5 | Regular | 360 | 23.3 | 15.4 | City: Midsize |
| Mill Plain Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 354 | 26.3 | 13.5 | City: Midsize |
| Legacy High School Vancouver | 6–12 | Alternative | 341 | 19.6 | 17.4 | City: Midsize |
| Fircrest Elementary School Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 341 | 27.5 | 12.4 | City: Midsize |
| York Elementary School Vancouver | K–5 | Regular | 338 | 22.7 | 14.9 | Suburb: Large |
| Riverview Elementary School Vancouver | K–5 | Regular | 322 | 22.1 | 14.6 | City: Midsize |
| Burnt Bridge Creek Elementary Sch Vancouver | PK–5 | Regular | 312 | 23.0 | 13.6 | City: Midsize |
| Home Choice Academy Vancouver | K–12 | Alternative | 204 | 9.9 | 20.6 | City: Midsize |
| Open Doors Evergreen Vancouver | 9–12 | Alternative | 157 | 1.0 | 157check | City: Midsize |
| Hollingsworth Academy Vancouver | K–12 | Special Education | 101 | 14.0 | 7.2 | City: Midsize |
| Early Childhood Center Vancouver | PK | Special Education | 33 | 0.0 | — | City: Midsize |
| Cascadia Technical Academy Skills Center Vancouver | 9–12 | Career and Technical | 14 | 29.1 | 0.5check | City: Midsize |
Finance and graduation rates
District finance (NCES F-33, fiscal year 2023) and four-year graduation rates (ED Data Express, 2022–23) are being added. They will appear here with their own reporting years. See School Finance and Education Outcomes.
More in Washington: state overview · all districts · find a school.
Sources for this page
- NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), School Directory 2024–25, version 1a. File
ccd_sch_029_2425_w_1a_073025.zip, last checked 2026-11-06. - NCES CCD School Membership 2024–25, version 1a. File
ccd_sch_052_2425_l_1a_073025.zip, last checked 2026-11-06. - NCES CCD School Staff 2024–25, version 1a. File
ccd_sch_059_2425_l_1a_073025.zip, last checked 2026-11-06. - NCES EDGE Public School Geocodes 2024–25. File
EDGE_GEOCODE_PUBLICSCH_2425.zip, last checked 2026-11-06.
Figures are republished from official files without adjustment, except where a page says a value is summed or derived. See methodology and definitions & limitations. Spotted a problem? Report a data issue.